Showing posts with label Aishwarya Rai. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Aishwarya Rai. Show all posts

Friday, July 8, 2011

Rakhi Sawant prays for Aishwarya

Bollywood Gossips, Rakhi sawant, Aishwarya Rai
Item girl Rakhi Sawant is elated to hear that Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is expecting and she said that she is praying this to Lord Jesus for the last eight months.

Rakhi Sawant said, "Aishwarya has everything in life - success, fame and money. I'm sure she wanted to experience motherhood. I love the Bachchan family and my best wishes are with them." Is she also thinking to settle down? "Not at all. I still have a few more years left to work before I settle down in life and take a sabbatical. Mujhe pata hai heroines ki kya right age hai shaadi karne ke liye. Of what we have seen so far, 34-35 is perfect for anyone to get married. Fortunately, I still have about five more years to invest in the industry," she says. "Swayamvar ke baad se toh vishwas shaadi se uth gaya. Har kisi ki kismat Aishwarya Rai, Shilpa Shetty jaisi nahin hoti. They are lucky to have found the right life partner. It is scary to get married to a person who wants to use you for personal gains”.

Very soon we will get to see Rakhi Sawant in ‘Ratan Ki Swayambar’. She tells us that the viewers will be shocked to see her in a new avatar. "Main show mein shock value ke liye hoon. Main sab ladkon ki taang kheechne waali hoon. Kaun kitne paani mai hai sab pata chal jayega."

Preity Zinta wishes best friend Aishwarya

Bollywood Gossips, Aishwarya Rai, Preity Zinta
Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is a dear friend of Preity Zinta and the bubbly actress wishes her all the very best. Preity is happy to hear that Ash is pregnant and is expecting to meet her very soon.

Talking about their friendship, she had earlier said, “Ash is someone I can call a friend. We have kept in touch and shared our ups and downs through the years. We have always been there for each other through our tough times. I know that I can call her up anytime.”

Preity is currently out of the country and she will catch up with Ash as soon as she arrives in India. She has conveyed her wishes to the family personally too. “Aishwarya is a dear friend of mine. I wish her all the very best,” she says.

Preity has been a close friend of Aishwarya and Abhishek over the years and once she comes to India, she will plan a dinner with the duo.

At the same time, Preity is upset with the report of replacing Ash in Rajkumar Santoshi’s comic caper ‘Ladies & Gentleman’.

She said, “I am very disturbed with these false reports. I really fail to understand why no one checks with me on its authenticity. (Filmmaker) Rajkumarji (Santoshi) is a close friend, so are the Bachchans”.

Thursday, January 28, 2010

Monday, September 7, 2009